NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 44143 Fig Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $361,468, approximately $289 per square foot. 44143 Fig Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
44143 Fig Ave Trust and Marnico Inc
Bought by
Bellamar Llc
Current Estimated Value
$361,468

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$149,432
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Gomez Jose N
Bought by
The 44143 Fig Ave Trust and Marnico Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Galdamez David and Galdamez Reina M
Bought by
Gomez Jose N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Castlestone Investments Llc
Bought by
Galdamez David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Crane Larry Brian and Crane Ann Marie
Bought by
Castlestone Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Kayger Joann and The Franklin Sherman Cline & E
Bought by
Crane Larry Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$52,472
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bellamar Llc -- New Title Company Name
The 44143 Fig Ave Trust -- None Available
Gomez Jose N $260,000 Alliance Title
Galdamez David $119,000 Fatcola
Castlestone Investments Llc $81,000 --
Crane Larry Brian $52,500 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bellamar Llc $157,500
Previous Owner Gomez Jose N $208,000
Previous Owner Galdamez David $95,200
Previous Owner Crane Larry Brian $52,472
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,259 $77,433 $19,355 $58,078
2024 $2,259 $75,916 $18,976 $56,940
2023 $2,215 $74,428 $18,604 $55,824
2022 $2,047 $72,970 $18,240 $54,730
2021 $1,680 $71,540 $17,883 $53,657
2019 $1,642 $69,419 $17,353 $52,066
2018 $1,616 $68,059 $17,013 $51,046
2016 $1,546 $65,418 $16,353 $49,065
2015 $1,531 $64,436 $16,108 $48,328
2014 $1,546 $63,175 $15,793 $47,382
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.