Estimated Value: $468,000 - $833,388
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4415 Linnville Rd, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $611,796, approximately $245 per square foot. 4415 Linnville Rd is a home with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Large Eric and Large Mona
Bought by
Mcgrady Raymond E and Lloyd Mcgrady Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,415
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$268,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Large Eric and Large Mona
Bought by
Large Eric and Large Mona
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrady Raymond E | $379,000 | Cbus Title Agency Llc | |
| Large Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Large Eric | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrady Raymond E | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,532 | $209,690 | $50,440 | $159,250 |
| 2024 | $9,191 | $209,690 | $50,440 | $159,250 |
| 2023 | $9,722 | $200,840 | $50,440 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $36,260 | $36,260 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $48,870 | $37,980 | $10,890 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $28,500 | $19,780 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map