44151 Hardwood Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Move in ready Beautiful 3 Bedrooms 1 Bath home for Rent.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Lawn
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,190 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Gas Range
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- Pets Allowed
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3131-017-012
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/09/2015 07/09/15 | Sold | $149,000 | 0.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | For Sale | $149,000 | +139.3% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $62,264 | -1.2% | $52 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | For Sale | $63,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26001895
APN: 3131-017-012