$539,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,958 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$275 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to your westside dream home, a beautiful spacious single-story home with 1958 square feet of sophisticated living space. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends timeless charm with modern luxury, featuring vaulted ceiling and gorgeous wood flooring. As you step inside be greeted by not one but two elegant fireplaces, perfect for cozy evenings. The open concept living areas are flooded with nature lighting, highlighting the home's spacious design. Make your way to the oversized private suite complete with a walk-in closet and ample space to relax. Retreat to your backyard oasis. Entertain in style, unwind in your sparkling pool surrounded by lush landscaping, built in BBQ and plenty of patio space. For pet lovers, the side yard can be used as a separate dog run. Don't miss your chance to own this gem.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Rupp

Kuhnhofer Properties Inc. License #02228029 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Pinon

Elevate Real Estate License #01255415

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned Lrra7000

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3124-008-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: 25th Street West and J-4
  • Income Producing: No
  • Listing Member Name: Jennifer A Rupp
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 1958.00
  • Tract Suffix: Avenue
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: Tract No 3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved, Public
  • Audio Video Surveillance: No
  • House Sale Contingency: None
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Fireplace: Gas, Family Room, Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Rear, Front

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lawn - Rear, Lawn - Front, Family Room
  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Size: Rectangular Lot
  • Patio: Covered
  • Pool: In Ground
  • Spa: In Ground, Gunite
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab

Garage/Parking

  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Unknown
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Cable Available, Internet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.21
  • Zoning: Lrra7000
  • Horse Property: No

Green Features

  • Solar: None

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3124-008-005

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
List Price
$539,000
Sold Price
$539,000
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.95%
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,473
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Ranz Curtis D and Ranz Beverly K
Bought by
Ranz Curtis D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Ranz Curtis D and Ranz Beverly K
Bought by
Ranz Curtis D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Ranz Curtis D and Ranz Beverly K
Bought by
Ranz Curtis D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $539,000 Consumers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $539,000 VA
Previous Owner $155,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $539,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $539,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,833 $136,243 $25,608 $110,635
2024 $2,833 $133,572 $25,106 $108,466
2023 $2,777 $130,954 $24,614 $106,340
2022 $2,698 $128,387 $24,132 $104,255
2021 $2,314 $125,870 $23,659 $102,211
2019 $2,253 $122,138 $22,958 $99,180
2018 $2,213 $119,744 $22,508 $97,236
2016 $2,094 $115,096 $21,635 $93,461
2015 $2,070 $113,369 $21,311 $92,058
2014 $2,072 $111,149 $20,894 $90,255
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26001235

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3124-008-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.