4416 17th Ct SW Naples, FL 34116
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 17th Ct SW, Naples, FL 34116 and is currently estimated at $590,585, approximately $262 per square foot. 4416 17th Ct SW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Golden Gate Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and Golden Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Alex Sher
Bought by
Petion Nerlande Rigaud and Petion Hugner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Petion Clerrecia
Bought by
Petion Nelande Rigaud and Petion Hunger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Glain Inc
Bought by
Petion Clerrecia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,490
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Sher Alex
Bought by
Florida Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Rigaud Marie and Petion Hugner
Bought by
Sher Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2012
Sold by
Sher Alex
Bought by
Sher Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Hayes Judy L
Bought by
Rigaud Marie and Petion Hugner
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,550
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Hayes Judy L and White Douglas
Bought by
Hayes Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Serano Antonio and Blanco Danielis
Bought by
Hayes Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,910
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Corner Victor A and Corner Dorthea
Bought by
Serrano Antonio and Blanco Dianelis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,450
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petion Nerlande Rigaud | -- | -- | |
| Petion Nelande Rigaud | $290,000 | First Integrity Title Inc | |
| Petion Clerrecia | $132,000 | Attorney | |
| Florida Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Sher Alex | $131,000 | Tropical Title | |
| Sher Victor | -- | None Available | |
| Rigaud Marie | $403,000 | Miami Law Title & Trust | |
| Hayes Judy L | -- | Miami Law Title & Trust | |
| Hayes Judy L | $199,900 | -- | |
| Serrano Antonio | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Petion Nelande Rigaud | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petion Clerrecia | $27,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Rigaud Marie | $342,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Judy L | $179,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Antonio | $104,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $316,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $307,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $298,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $289,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $281,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $277,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $270,968 | $111,871 | $159,097 |
| 2018 | $3,230 | $247,056 | $61,876 | $185,180 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $235,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $213,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $194,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $176,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map