4416 Avenida Carmel Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,500,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 Avenida Carmel, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,313,008, approximately $477 per square foot. 4416 Avenida Carmel is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Adams Gregory
Bought by
Adams Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $133,452 | $29,347 | $104,105 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $130,836 | $28,772 | $102,064 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $128,271 | $28,208 | $100,063 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $125,756 | $27,655 | $98,101 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $123,291 | $27,113 | $96,178 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $122,027 | $26,835 | $95,192 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $119,635 | $26,309 | $93,326 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $117,290 | $25,793 | $91,497 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $114,991 | $25,288 | $89,703 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $112,737 | $24,792 | $87,945 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $111,044 | $24,420 | $86,624 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,869 | $23,941 | $84,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map