$82,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
934 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$88 Per Sq Ft

13% Below List Price

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to Ballard Road in ECO Farms on Lansing's desirable southwest side. This charming 2-bedroom bungalow offers approximately 933 square feet of living space and sits on a spacious, fully fenced lot complete with a shed for convenient outdoor storage. Inside, you'll find a main-floor bedroom, a generously sized living room, and a dedicated dining area that opens seamlessly to the kitchen—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The upper level features a second bedroom with an adjacent open area, providing flexible space for a home office, TV or gaming area, or expanded closet/storage options. Whether you're a first-time buyer or an investor looking to add to your portfolio, this home presents a great opportunity. Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Laforet

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Listed on: 03/04/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Melissa Wright

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501448912

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,336

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74.5x155
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 934 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,336

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 933.75
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 186.75
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 747.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space, Michigan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • EntryLocation: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 933.75
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized, Paved

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Oven, Range

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 74.5x155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Land Acreage:Land Acreage: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1336.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 19121.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 41400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$94,000
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-12.77%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1079.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,000 Greater Lansing Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $82,000 -12.8% $88 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $94,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,298 $41,400 $10,500 $30,900
2024 $10 $35,500 $10,500 $25,000
2023 $1,220 $30,700 $10,500 $20,200
2022 $1,105 $26,000 $7,400 $18,600
2021 $1,082 $22,500 $5,400 $17,100
2020 $1,075 $20,700 $5,400 $15,300
2019 $1,027 $19,800 $5,400 $14,400
2018 $967 $16,200 $5,400 $10,800
2017 $924 $16,200 $5,400 $10,800
2016 $934 $15,500 $5,400 $10,100
2015 $934 $14,900 $10,881 $4,019
2014 $934 $15,600 $14,081 $1,519
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 294257

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-31-404-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.