4416 E 56th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,025 - $629,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,015
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 E 56th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $569,756, approximately $188 per square foot. 4416 E 56th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Moran Prairie Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Delaney Michael D and Delaney Linda R
Bought by
Tonge Edward B and Tonge Chiharu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,440
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$472,316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonge Edward B | $235,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonge Edward B | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $473,200 | $130,000 | $343,200 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $470,000 | $120,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $474,800 | $120,000 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $445,900 | $100,000 | $345,900 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $320,300 | $60,000 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $296,600 | $60,000 | $236,600 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $276,800 | $60,000 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $277,300 | $45,000 | $232,300 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $244,300 | $45,000 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $224,600 | $45,000 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,300 | $45,000 | $167,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map