4416 E Waltann Ln Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,160 - $927,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 E Waltann Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $855,290, approximately $348 per square foot. 4416 E Waltann Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Gault Michael D and Gault Patricia M
Bought by
Gault Michael D and Gault Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Gault Michael D and Reardon Gault Patricia M
Bought by
Gault Michael D and Gault Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gault Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Gault Michael D | -- | Title Guaranty Agency Az Inc | |
| Gault Michael D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gault Michael D | $386,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $41,835 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $39,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $58,000 | $11,600 | $46,400 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $44,170 | $8,830 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $39,720 | $7,940 | $31,780 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $37,420 | $7,480 | $29,940 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $36,050 | $7,210 | $28,840 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $33,850 | $6,770 | $27,080 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map