4416 Mesa Cir Amarillo, TX 79109
Ridgecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 Mesa Cir, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $194,417, approximately $153 per square foot. 4416 Mesa Cir is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Evans Evan C and Evans Amber
Bought by
Mathis Mitcheal and Mathis Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Adams Kenneth W
Bought by
Evans Evan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Mitcheal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Evan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $175,113 | $11,676 | $163,437 |
| 2024 | $3,446 | $182,347 | $11,676 | $170,671 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $177,762 | $11,676 | $166,086 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $165,953 | $11,676 | $154,277 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $135,720 | $11,676 | $124,044 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $127,107 | $11,676 | $115,431 |
| 2019 | $2,808 | $124,642 | $11,676 | $112,966 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $120,958 | $11,676 | $109,282 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $120,748 | $11,676 | $109,072 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $109,260 | $11,676 | $97,584 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $109,260 | $11,676 | $97,584 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $105,960 | $11,676 | $94,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map