NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $324,375 - $389,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4416 W Morrow Dr, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $356,094, approximately $245 per square foot. 4416 W Morrow Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain Shadows Elementary School, Desert Sky Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Lucas Andra L
Bought by
Lucas Andra L and Carrillo Anthony
Current Estimated Value
$356,094

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Furcini Mark J and Furcini Melody A
Bought by
Lucas Andra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,274
Outstanding Balance
$15,199
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,895

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Paige Thomas B and Paige Jennifer A
Bought by
Furcini Mark J and Furcini Melody A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,375
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lucas Andra L -- --
Lucas Andra L $94,900 Stewart Title & Trust
Furcini Mark J $73,750 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucas Andra L $94,274
Previous Owner Furcini Mark J $66,375
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,207 $13,884 -- --
2024 $1,175 $13,223 -- --
2023 $1,175 $26,570 $5,310 $21,260
2022 $1,131 $20,420 $4,080 $16,340
2021 $1,182 $18,620 $3,720 $14,900
2020 $1,160 $17,330 $3,460 $13,870
2019 $1,124 $16,110 $3,220 $12,890
2018 $1,085 $14,730 $2,940 $11,790
2017 $1,048 $12,870 $2,570 $10,300
2016 $989 $12,110 $2,420 $9,690
2015 $883 $11,420 $2,280 $9,140
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.