4416 Witch Hazel Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 Witch Hazel Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $351,079, approximately $229 per square foot. 4416 Witch Hazel Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Fleming Karen L
Bought by
Shilling Chad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilling Chad | $12,000 | Realty Title Svcs Of Ne Fl I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $128,008 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $124,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $120,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $117,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $113,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $112,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $109,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $107,705 | $0 | $0 |