4483 Witch Hazel Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4483 Witch Hazel Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $416,704, approximately $226 per square foot. 4483 Witch Hazel Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $170,054 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $165,262 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $160,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $155,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $151,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $149,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $145,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $143,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $140,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $137,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $136,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $135,218 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map