44161 Planet Cir Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44161 Planet Cir, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $397,576, approximately $293 per square foot. 44161 Planet Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunnydale Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Odougherty J Kenneth
Bought by
J Kenneth And Cynthia Ann Odougherty Revocabl and Odougherty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Odougherty James K and Odougherty Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Odougherty James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Odougherty James Kenneth and Odougherty Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Odougherty James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Blegen Nancy N and Betty & Paul Russell Living Tr
Bought by
Odougherty James Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Russell Paul N and Russell Betty H
Bought by
Russell Paul N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Russell Paul N and Russell Betty H
Bought by
Russell Paul N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Kenneth And Cynthia Ann Odougherty Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Odougherty James K | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Odougherty James K | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Odougherty James K | -- | None Available | |
| Odougherty James Kenneth | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Russell Paul N | -- | -- | |
| Russell Paul N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odougherty James K | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odougherty James Kenneth | $231,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $387,181 | $173,360 | $213,821 |
| 2024 | $5,237 | $379,590 | $169,961 | $209,629 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $372,148 | $166,629 | $205,519 |
| 2022 | $4,613 | $302,000 | $135,500 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $249,000 | $111,700 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $3,316 | $224,000 | $100,500 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $208,000 | $93,300 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $177,300 | $79,500 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $156,300 | $70,100 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $85,400 | $38,300 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map