44162 Windrose Place Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,032 - $619,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44162 Windrose Place, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $602,008, approximately $213 per square foot. 44162 Windrose Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Wind Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Echeverria Francisco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,150
Outstanding Balance
$99,440
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echeverria Francisco A | $271,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echeverria Francisco A | $217,150 | |
| Closed | Echeverria Francisco A | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $385,852 | $80,177 | $305,675 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $378,287 | $78,605 | $299,682 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $370,870 | $77,064 | $293,806 |
| 2022 | $5,733 | $363,599 | $75,553 | $288,046 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $356,471 | $74,072 | $282,399 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $345,900 | $71,876 | $274,024 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $339,118 | $70,467 | $268,651 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $307,800 | $63,900 | $243,900 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $271,000 | $56,300 | $214,700 |
| 2014 | $3,938 | $255,000 | $53,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map