4417 Cancun Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 Cancun Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $657,123, approximately $332 per square foot. 4417 Cancun Dr is a home with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Fairfield Residential Commons Llc
Bought by
Hasme Sonny and Ramirez Hasme Micaela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,091
Outstanding Balance
$423,213
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,910
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasme Sonny | $564,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasme Sonny | $479,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,546 | $616,374 | $164,044 | $452,330 |
| 2024 | $8,546 | $604,289 | $160,828 | $443,461 |
| 2023 | $8,295 | $592,441 | $157,675 | $434,766 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $580,826 | $154,585 | $426,241 |
| 2021 | $8,229 | $569,438 | $151,554 | $417,884 |
| 2020 | $8,452 | $563,600 | $150,000 | $413,600 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $61,198 | $61,198 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $30,587 | $30,587 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $29,988 | $29,988 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map