S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Hering
eXp Realty
(513) 253-2644
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $175,239
Great Investment property. 3 bedroom 1 bath, some recent updates. Located on bus line. Owner will finance.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cincy Property Care Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wealth Development Llc | $30,000 | Prodigy Title | |
| Ld & Sl Properties Llc | $18,000 | -- | |
| Bbs Rentals Llc | $30,000 | Prodity Title Agency | |
| Hering Stephen R | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Mcw Services Ltd | $10,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Slayback Linda E | -- | -- | |
| Donaldson Frank | -- | -- | |
| Donaldson Frank | -- | -- | |
| Magee Timothy A | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wealth Development Llc | $26,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ld & Sl Properties Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bbs Rentals Llc | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaldson Frank | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | Off Market | $30,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Sold | $30,000 | 0.0% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2016 04/09/16 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,308 | $36,299 | $15,558 | $20,741 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $36,299 | $15,558 | $20,741 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $36,299 | $15,558 | $20,741 |
| 2022 | $890 | $12,496 | $8,054 | $4,442 |
| 2021 | $872 | $12,496 | $8,054 | $4,442 |
| 2020 | $875 | $12,496 | $8,054 | $4,442 |
| 2019 | $808 | $10,500 | $6,769 | $3,731 |
| 2018 | $809 | $10,500 | $6,769 | $3,731 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $19,177 | $6,769 | $12,408 |
| 2016 | $798 | $10,500 | $6,286 | $4,214 |
| 2015 | $714 | $10,500 | $6,286 | $4,214 |
| 2014 | $718 | $10,500 | $6,286 | $4,214 |
| 2013 | $417 | $5,950 | $5,614 | $336 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Hering
eXp Realty
(513) 253-2644
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1489074
APN: 195-0031-0185
Ask me questions while you tour the home.