4417 Cypress Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $704,041
2
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 Cypress Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $677,760, approximately $877 per square foot. 4417 Cypress Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Arroyo High School, and Pearl Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Miyake Raymond T and Miyake Frances T
Bought by
Miyake Raymond T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyake Raymond T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $118,524 | $86,798 | $31,726 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $116,201 | $85,097 | $31,104 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $113,924 | $83,429 | $30,495 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $111,692 | $81,794 | $29,898 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $109,503 | $80,191 | $29,312 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $106,257 | $77,813 | $28,444 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $104,175 | $76,288 | $27,887 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $100,132 | $73,327 | $26,805 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $98,629 | $72,226 | $26,403 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $96,698 | $70,812 | $25,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map