4417 E Falcon St Wichita, KS 67220
Estimated Value: $267,045 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 E Falcon St, Wichita, KS 67220 and is currently estimated at $273,523, approximately $224 per square foot. 4417 E Falcon St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Isely Traditional Magnet Elementary School, Stucky Middle School, and Wichita Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Dikeman Mary J Watts and Dikeman Darrel Gene
Bought by
Bensch Ryan D and Bensch Courtney R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,398
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Tacoma Llc
Bought by
Dikesman Mary J Waltz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,398
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bensch Ryan D | -- | None Available | |
| Dikesman Mary J Waltz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bensch Ryan D | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $30,671 | $6,325 | $24,346 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $24,093 | $4,727 | $19,366 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $22,356 | $4,462 | $17,894 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $20,896 | $3,082 | $17,814 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $19,171 | $3,082 | $16,089 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $18,607 | $3,082 | $15,525 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $17,549 | $2,392 | $15,157 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map