4417 Longfellow Dr Plano, TX 75093
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $860,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,613
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 Longfellow Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $800,628, approximately $221 per square foot. 4417 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hightower Elementary School, Frankford Middle, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Walker Eleanore R and Hartman Joseph T
Bought by
Chavenson David F and Chavenson Jeanine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Stafford Judith A and Gomez Robert S
Bought by
Walker Eleanore F and Hartman Joseph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavenson David F | -- | -- | |
| Walker Eleanore F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavenson David F | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $668,219 | $220,000 | $551,189 |
| 2024 | $5,700 | $607,472 | $180,000 | $519,109 |
| 2023 | $5,700 | $552,247 | $180,000 | $531,135 |
| 2022 | $9,594 | $502,043 | $150,000 | $447,465 |
| 2021 | $9,204 | $456,403 | $106,000 | $350,403 |
| 2020 | $9,351 | $458,018 | $106,000 | $352,018 |
| 2019 | $9,546 | $441,663 | $106,000 | $335,663 |
| 2018 | $9,430 | $432,622 | $106,000 | $326,622 |
| 2017 | $9,708 | $449,039 | $111,300 | $337,739 |
| 2016 | $8,937 | $419,280 | $92,400 | $326,880 |
| 2015 | $7,333 | $368,110 | $73,500 | $294,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map