4417 Rutledge Ave Edina, MN 55436
Todd Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,786,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$1,258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 Rutledge Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $1,424,620, approximately $1,258 per square foot. 4417 Rutledge Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Harry Michel C and Vick Billee C
Bought by
Hunter Perry and Hunter Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Harry Michel C and Vicki Billee C
Bought by
Hunter Perry and Hunter Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Perry | $203,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Hunter Perry | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,321 | $1,163,200 | $317,200 | $846,000 |
| 2023 | $14,367 | $1,078,700 | $312,500 | $766,200 |
| 2022 | $13,159 | $1,012,600 | $289,000 | $723,600 |
| 2021 | $13,147 | $932,600 | $242,000 | $690,600 |
| 2020 | $13,389 | $929,700 | $246,000 | $683,700 |
| 2019 | $13,031 | $929,700 | $246,000 | $683,700 |
| 2018 | $12,316 | $908,200 | $236,800 | $671,400 |
| 2017 | $12,066 | $813,300 | $173,500 | $639,800 |
| 2016 | $14,810 | $964,500 | $173,500 | $791,000 |
| 2015 | $13,551 | $923,000 | $173,500 | $749,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,900 | $161,400 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map