4417 S Round Hill Dr Saint George, UT 84790
SunRiver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 S Round Hill Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $478,832, approximately $306 per square foot. 4417 S Round Hill Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Galles Thomas A and Galles Susan L
Bought by
Galles Susan L and Susan L Galles Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galles Susan L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $451,300 | $121,000 | $330,300 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $472,800 | $115,500 | $357,300 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $460,900 | $95,400 | $365,500 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $360,800 | $90,100 | $270,700 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $309,400 | $90,100 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $299,400 | $90,100 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $282,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $269,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $233,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map