4417 Sinclair Ave Austin, TX 78756
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,168 - $1,518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 Sinclair Ave, Austin, TX 78756 and is currently estimated at $1,189,292, approximately $539 per square foot. 4417 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bryker Woods Elementary School, Austin High School, and St. Andrew's Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Pate Connie M and Pate Samuel W
Bought by
Pate Samuel Woodson and Pate Connie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Bargas Ulland Erik Arnold and Bargas Ulland Emma
Bought by
Pate Connie M and Pate Samuel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,200
Outstanding Balance
$363,715
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$825,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Keane David N and Keane Victoria A
Bought by
Bargas Ulland Erik Arnold and Bargas Ulland Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Hunt Stacey C
Bought by
Keane David N and Keane Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Baumgardner Neel G and Kalisek Lauren J
Bought by
Hunt Stacey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,450
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Braun Kenneth R and Braun Lori K
Bought by
Baumgardner Neel G and Kalisek Lauren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pate Samuel Woodson | -- | None Available | |
| Pate Connie M | -- | Itc | |
| Bargas Ulland Erik Arnold | -- | Atc | |
| Keane David N | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Hunt Stacey C | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Baumgardner Neel G | -- | 1St Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pate Connie M | $523,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bargas Ulland Erik Arnold | $227,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keane David N | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Stacey C | $205,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgardner Neel G | $136,800 | |
| Closed | Bargas Ulland Erik Arnold | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $810,790 | $557,664 | $253,126 |
| 2023 | $9,760 | $964,207 | $550,000 | $414,207 |
| 2022 | $23,166 | $1,172,995 | $550,000 | $622,995 |
| 2021 | $18,820 | $864,617 | $425,000 | $451,820 |
| 2020 | $17,702 | $825,300 | $425,000 | $400,300 |
| 2018 | $16,027 | $723,892 | $425,000 | $324,416 |
| 2017 | $14,676 | $658,084 | $350,000 | $316,660 |
| 2016 | $13,342 | $598,258 | $335,000 | $299,751 |
| 2015 | $10,257 | $543,871 | $335,000 | $208,871 |
| 2014 | $10,257 | $518,490 | $326,103 | $192,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map