4418 Bayview Trail Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $450,912 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4418 Bayview Trail, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $512,478, approximately $381 per square foot. 4418 Bayview Trail is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Norcutt Randall C
Bought by
Girtz Allison L and Girtz Kalvin H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,921
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Matsen Roxanne E
Bought by
Norcutt Randall C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,921
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Norcutt Randall C
Bought by
Norcutt Randall C and Matsen Roxanne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Carol Carol
Bought by
Norcutt Randall Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Faust Michael Michael
Bought by
Anderson Carol Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girtz Allison L | $341,500 | Larson Abstract Co Inc | |
| Norcutt Randall C | -- | Larson Abstract Co Inc | |
| Norcutt Randall C | -- | Larson Abstract Co Inc | |
| Norcutt Randall Randall | $305,100 | -- | |
| Anderson Carol Carol | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girtz Allison L | $286,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $423,900 | $166,900 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $416,700 | $143,700 | $273,000 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $369,300 | $128,400 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $290,100 | $128,400 | $161,700 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $256,800 | $128,400 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $734,800 | $385,200 | $349,600 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $256,000 | $128,400 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $2,694 | $222,800 | $128,400 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $222,800 | $128,400 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map