$699,950
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,082/month

Total Views 5,232
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,834 Sq Ft
$382 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Pool
  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • Desert Trails Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 5-minute walk to Cashman Park

About This Home

Fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to update and personalize a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Desert Ridge community. Featuring a split floor plan, this home offers both privacy and functionality with a spacious layout perfect for families, long-term tenants, or seasonal renters. Open great room layout creates a spacious, functional living area that flows seamlessly into the open kitchen with bar seating and a gas range - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Plantation shutters throughout add style, durability, and energy efficiency. The primary suite offers a private retreat with dual sinks, a walk-in closet, and a separate tub and shower. The 4th bedroom doubles perfectly as a home office, guest room, or flex space, adding to the home's versatility. Step outside to the spacious backyard oasis featuring a covered patio overlooking sparkling pool with a water feature, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy Arizona evenings around the gas fireplace with built-in seating, all within a private and thoughtfully designed outdoor space. Additional highlights include a spacious 2.5-car garage with built-in cabinets and a separate storage area, providing ample room for storage, hobbies, or owner convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Desert Ridge Marketplace, golf, dining, and major freeways, this home offers a fantastic value opportunity for investors looking to update a beautiful home in a premier location in one of North Phoenix's most desirable areas.

Listing Agent

Amy Warner

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA533569000 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Dennis Alaburda

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA533543000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,821

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 6,782 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,834 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Desert Ridge HOA, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Elliott
  • Desert Ridge Parcel 7.7 Subdivision, Wyoming Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-32-409

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,821

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,782 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum and Pathfinder
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 31.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Wyoming
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: praz22
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-473-4900
  • Subdivision Name: DESERT RIDGE PARCEL 7.7
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 381.65
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Exterior Fireplace, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1834.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 186.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Desert Ridge HOA
  • Phone: 480 551 4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6782.0
  • Parcel #: 212-32-409

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Elliott

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3821.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,821 $37,383 -- --
2024 $3,643 $35,603 -- --
2023 $3,643 $50,080 $10,010 $40,070
2022 $3,607 $37,510 $7,500 $30,010
2021 $3,617 $35,120 $7,020 $28,100
2020 $3,505 $33,420 $6,680 $26,740
2019 $3,510 $31,970 $6,390 $25,580
2018 $3,395 $30,510 $6,100 $24,410
2017 $3,254 $29,480 $5,890 $23,590
2016 $3,200 $29,060 $5,810 $23,250
2015 $2,963 $27,780 $5,550 $22,230
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $699,950 -3.5% $382 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $725,000 0.0% $395 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2017 01/26/17 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $1 / Sq Ft
01/03/2017 01/03/17 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Off Market $2,500 -- --
10/24/2016 10/24/16 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $485,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Cash Sale Deed $213,610 Stewart Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $158,029 Security Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $126,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $136,000 New Conventional
Closed $136,000 New Conventional
Closed $136,000 New Conventional
Closed $166,000 New Conventional
Closed $198,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)