NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $432,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2018

Last sale price $230,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,363 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • In Ground Pool
  • Pond View
  • Parking available for a boat
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck

About This Home

As of May 2018

Welcome home to this lovely water-view home in the desirable Pine Lake Estates! Enjoy the sunset while relaxing in your pool or while sitting in your screened in porch. This home offers many features that set it apart: siding replaced and reinforced (2004), 30 year roof (2007), newer water heater (2013), new pool vacuum and pump, Brand New Stainless Steel, Salt-Free Water Softener & Purification system (2017)! All windows and sliding doors are double-paned, hurricane proof, and energy efficient! This almost half-acre lot is ideal for activities, with plenty of space in the back yard to park your boat or other toys. Pine Lake Estates has no required HOA, is close to shopping, restaurants, and the FL Turnpike. Seller is also including a one year home warranty with American Home Shield.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebekah Daniels

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3300472 Listed on: 03/13/2018

REAL BROKER, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Torres

EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY License #3246453

EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 18,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 100 Feet of Waterfront
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned SR1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,397

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Siding, Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1656
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 2632
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18600
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5568503&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5568503&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 138.89
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97914
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 87.39
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, TV Antenna
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • Room Count: 4
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Lake Trudy
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0256G
  • Waterfront Frontage: 100
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 100
  • Additional Water Information: There is a suggested $160 aquatic weed control for lake maintenance.

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, In Garage, Parking Pad, Tandem
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Underground Utilities

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR1A
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-30-0906-0001-0390
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2013-06-18
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Water Conservation: Whole House Water Purification

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1397
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 2-146
  • Tax Lot: 39

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2018
Closed on
May 15, 2018
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.09%
Current Estimated Value
$395,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$165,563
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$2,525,834
Outstanding Balance
$2,156,028
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,760,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Weaver John and Bogen Brian
Bought by
Peterson Gary L and Peterson Robyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Weaver John and Bogen Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cabrera Jubal E $230,000 Stewart Title Co
Peterson Gary L $123,000 --
Weaver John $102,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cabrera Jubal E $2,525,834
Previous Owner Peterson Gary L $45,000
Previous Owner Weaver John $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Sold $230,000 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Price Changed $230,000 -2.1% $139 / Sq Ft
03/13/2018 03/13/18 For Sale $234,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,047 $219,160 -- --
2024 $2,965 $212,984 -- --
2023 $2,965 $206,781 $0 $0
2022 $2,859 $200,759 $0 $0
2021 $2,822 $194,912 $0 $0
2020 $2,796 $192,221 $0 $0
2019 $2,755 $187,900 $45,100 $142,800
2018 $1,410 $115,557 $0 $0
2017 $1,397 $113,181 $0 $0
2016 $1,366 $110,854 $0 $0
2015 $1,384 $110,084 $0 $0
2014 $1,376 $109,211 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5568503

Stellar MLS

APN: 04-26-30-0906-0001-0390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.