4418 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $358,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4418 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $337,448, approximately $197 per square foot. 4418 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Home Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Navarrette Mario and Uvalle Navarrette Luz
Bought by
Navarrete Mario and Uvalle Navarrette Luz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Navarette Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Outstanding Balance
$128,202
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Mcdonald Dennise M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Outstanding Balance
$128,202
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonald Dennise
Bought by
Mcdonald Dennise M and Mcdonald Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Vacik Darrell and Pope Dorrenn
Bought by
Mcdonald Dennise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrete Mario | -- | None Available | |
| Navarette Mario | $205,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Dennise M | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Dennise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarette Mario | $196,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,230 | $25,000 | $7,452 | $17,548 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $25,000 | $7,452 | $17,548 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $25,000 | $7,452 | $17,548 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $19,154 | $6,417 | $12,737 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $19,154 | $6,417 | $12,737 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $19,154 | $6,417 | $12,737 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $16,740 | $5,796 | $10,944 |
| 2018 | $6,505 | $18,995 | $5,796 | $13,199 |
| 2017 | $6,346 | $18,995 | $5,796 | $13,199 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $12,919 | $4,761 | $8,158 |
| 2015 | $4,375 | $12,919 | $4,761 | $8,158 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $12,919 | $4,761 | $8,158 |
| 2013 | $4,359 | $14,049 | $4,761 | $9,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map