4422 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $277,448, approximately $312 per square foot. 4422 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Home Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Horejs Linda and Horejs Y
Bought by
Horejs Linda and Trust Number 4422
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Horejs Linda and Horejs Y
Bought by
Horejs Linda and Trust Number 4422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Horejs Louis
Bought by
Horejs Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horejs Linda | -- | -- | |
| Horejs Linda | -- | -- | |
| Horejs Linda | -- | -- | |
| Horejs Linda | $41,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horejs Linda | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $19,000 | $7,452 | $11,548 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $19,000 | $7,452 | $11,548 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $19,000 | $7,452 | $11,548 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $17,413 | $6,417 | $10,996 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $17,412 | $6,417 | $10,995 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $17,412 | $6,417 | $10,995 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $14,757 | $5,796 | $8,961 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $14,757 | $5,796 | $8,961 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $14,757 | $5,796 | $8,961 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $12,477 | $4,761 | $7,716 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $12,477 | $4,761 | $7,716 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $12,477 | $4,761 | $7,716 |
| 2013 | $4,448 | $14,280 | $4,761 | $9,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map