4419 2nd St NE Washington, DC 20011
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $631,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 2nd St NE, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $606,000, approximately $431 per square foot. 4419 2nd St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $546,180 | $307,100 | $239,080 |
| 2024 | $4,569 | $537,520 | $302,410 | $235,110 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $511,950 | $291,320 | $220,630 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $468,160 | $278,150 | $190,010 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $439,530 | $274,050 | $165,480 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $403,470 | $260,580 | $142,890 |
| 2019 | $3,250 | $382,310 | $244,090 | $138,220 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $342,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $323,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,489 | $292,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $280,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $233,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map