$265,000

Estimated payment $1,507/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,069 Sq Ft
$128 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Wonderful 3/2/2 in Quaker Heights, conveniently located just down from the HOA pool... just in time for summer! The kitchen has had some beautiful updates including granite counter tops, paint, plantation shutters, sink, faucet, hardware and stainless appliances (including fabulous double ovens!). It is light, bright and welcoming! You'll love spending time with family & friends in the large living room. The eye-catching curved corner fireplace with gas logs is a focal point everyone will talk about! Step through charming French doors into the light-filled sunroom. This spacious room would also make a great game room, den, office or a dual-purpose space. The primary suite is isolated and features a huge bedroom plus built-in desk. The primary bathroom was recently updated with granite counter tops, paint, flooring and a walk-in tiled shower. It features double sinks, a vanity area, built-in storage and 2 walk-in closets. The spare bedrooms are both roomy with walk-in closets. Step outside to appreciate the covered pergola on the back patio. It is a beautiful space and the perfect spot for morning coffee. The yard offers plenty of room for pets or children to run and play. There is a nice-sized storage building that could also serve as a workshop. An underground irrigation system in both front and back will keep your grass lush and green. The water heater is only 1 year old. This home also features a water softener and a R/O system under the kitchen sink. With so much to offer, you won't want to miss seeing this lovely home located in one of Lubbock's most beloved neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Denise Stout

WestMark Companies License #0450642 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,952 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,069 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R68429

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,952 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Close to Clubhouse, City Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Sport Court
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2069.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Reso Flooring: Combination
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Plantation Shutters
  • Legal Description: Quaker Heights L 312
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Softener
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lubbock ISD
  • Ninth Grade High School: Coronado
  • Middle Or Junior School: Irons

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7952.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R68429

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 952.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Whiteside

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $952 $272,244 $19,880 $252,364
2024 $49 $272,244 $19,880 $252,364
2023 $4,875 $262,239 $19,880 $242,359
2022 $4,826 $238,399 $19,880 $226,519
2021 $4,641 $216,726 $19,880 $199,617
2020 $4,284 $197,024 $19,880 $177,144
2019 $4,304 $191,735 $19,880 $171,855
2018 $4,191 $186,448 $19,880 $166,568
2017 $4,077 $181,160 $19,880 $161,280
2016 $3,810 $169,262 $19,880 $149,382
2015 $1,580 $164,514 $10,650 $153,864
2014 $1,580 $160,327 $10,650 $149,677
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $265,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202606084

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R68429

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.