4419 E Rowel Rd Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,508 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 E Rowel Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $499,127, approximately $388 per square foot. 4419 E Rowel Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Jaroch Geoffrey P
Bought by
Melillo Ryan and Melillo Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,061
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$441,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Presley Southwest Inc
Bought by
Jaroch Goeffrey P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
The Presley Companies
Bought by
Presley Southwest Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Jaroch Suelynn T
Bought by
Jaroch Geoffrey P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melillo Ryan | $183,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Jaroch Goeffrey P | $115,728 | First American Title | |
| Presley Southwest Inc | -- | -- | |
| Jaroch Geoffrey P | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melillo Ryan | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $25,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $24,042 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $32,550 | $6,510 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $18,910 | $3,780 | $15,130 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $19,580 | $3,910 | $15,670 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map