4419 Redfern Rd Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Redfern Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $179,539, approximately $164 per square foot. 4419 Redfern Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shiloh Middle School, John Muir Elementary School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Capots Katherine L and Capots Matthew D
Bought by
Orsagos Tina M and Gebbie Richard T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,575
Outstanding Balance
$46,117
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Steffey Katherine L
Bought by
Capots Katherine L and Capots Matthew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Ziol Kimberly A and Martinez Kimberly A
Bought by
Steffey Katherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,650
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Barnes Grace A
Bought by
Ziol Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1977
Sold by
Barnes Clyde H and Barnes Grace A
Bought by
Grace A Barnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Barnes Clyde H and Barnes Grace A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orsagos Tina M | $110,900 | -- | |
| Capots Katherine L | -- | -- | |
| Steffey Katherine L | $97,000 | City Title Company Agency In | |
| Ziol Kimberly A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Grace A Barnes | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Clyde H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orsagos Tina M | $106,575 | |
| Closed | Steffey Katherine L | $93,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziol Kimberly A | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,022 | $51,905 | $10,080 | $41,825 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $51,905 | $10,080 | $41,825 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $38,160 | $8,020 | $30,140 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $38,150 | $8,020 | $30,140 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $38,150 | $8,020 | $30,140 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $29,330 | $6,160 | $23,170 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $83,800 | $17,600 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $29,330 | $6,160 | $23,170 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $26,040 | $4,830 | $21,210 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $26,040 | $4,830 | $21,210 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $26,040 | $4,830 | $21,210 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $28,000 | $5,180 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map