4419 Sweet Flag Loop Southaven, MS 38671
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Sweet Flag Loop, Southaven, MS 38671 and is currently estimated at $298,499, approximately $123 per square foot. 4419 Sweet Flag Loop is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Hope Sullivan Elementary School, Southaven Intermediate School, and Southaven Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Seals Randolph Ivory
Bought by
Collier Komeshja Keontee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Lilley Jo Ellen
Bought by
Seals Randolph and Seals Korneshia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,987
Outstanding Balance
$94,164
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,335
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Komeshja Keontee | -- | None Available | |
| Seals Randolph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seals Randolph | $141,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $24,122 | $3,500 | $20,622 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $17,817 | $3,500 | $14,317 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $17,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $17,817 | $3,500 | $14,317 |
| 2021 | $2,533 | $17,817 | $3,500 | $14,317 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $16,650 | $3,500 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $16,650 | $3,500 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $29,136 | $16,318 | $12,818 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $16,345 | $3,500 | $12,845 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $29,190 | $16,345 | $12,845 |
| 2014 | $2,336 | $16,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,347 | $16,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map