NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $456,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,723 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2025

Last sale price $455,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,923 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Hurricane or Storm Shutters
  • Suntree Elementary School Rated A-
  • Screened Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the exclusive Mission Lake Villas of Suntree. This rarely available lakefront home is one of the few with a private dock and pier on a true spring-fed lake, offering unmatched serenity and natural beauty. Enjoy tranquil views from your screened-in pool and lanai, surrounded by lush, HOA-maintained landscaping and greenspace. The home features a stunning Spanish tile roof, Miami-Dade rated impact sliders (installed just two years ago), and full natural gas connectivity. Recent upgrades include a brand-new HVAC system, new ductwork, and attic insulation, ensuring turnkey, energy-efficient living. Inside, an open layout highlights a wall of windows overlooking the water, a spacious chef's kitchen, and a spa-inspired primary suite. With three bedrooms and refined finishes throughout, this home is perfect for both entertaining and quiet retreat. Luxury, comfort, and peace of mind await—schedule your private tour today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Johnson

Engel&Voelkers Melb Beachside License #3463493 Listed on: 07/14/2025

Engel&Voelkers Melb Beachside

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Quintero Lande

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3336792

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,723 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-11-77-00000.0-0056.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • $245 Other Monthly Fees
  • Mission Lake Villas Hoas Association
  • Mission Lake Villas Unit 2 Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Recreation

  • Community Boat Dock

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,540

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Reso View: Lake
  • Reso Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Mission Lake Villas Unit 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 245.0
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome to your slice of paradise in the exclusive Mission Lake Villas of Suntree. This rarely available lakefront home is one of the few with a private dock and pier on a true spring-fed lake, offering unmatched serenity and natural beauty. Enjoy tranquil views from your screened-in pool and lanai, surrounded by lush, HOA-maintained landscaping and greenspace. The home features a stunning Spanish tile roof, Miami-Dade rated impact sliders (installed just two years ago), and full natural gas connectivity. Recent upgrades include a brand-new HVAC system, new ductwork, and attic insulation, ensuring turnkey, energy-efficient living. Inside, an open layout highlights a wall of windows overlooking the water, a spacious chef's kitchen, and a spa-inspired primary suite. With three bedrooms and refined finishes throughout, this home is perfect for both entertaining and quiet retreat. Luxury, comfort, and peace of mind await—schedule your private tour today.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Dock, Storm Shutters, Impact Windows
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mission Lake Villas HOAS
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-11-77-00000.0-0056.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5540.48

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Suntree
  • High School: Viera

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2025
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Scott Charles and Nelson Judith
Bought by
Sedlacko Marcy L and Sedlacko Robert Joseph
Seller's Agent
Stephen Johnson
Engel&Voelkers Melb Beachside
Buyer's Agent
Brenda Quintero Lande
Keller Williams Realty Brevard
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-14.15%
Views
253
Current Estimated Value
$445,885

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,115
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.07%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2021
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$482,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-8.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Messner Janet Jacupke and Messner John K
Bought by
Messner Janet Jacupke

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Gondola Michael Joseph and Gondola Michael J
Bought by
Gondola Michael Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Sold by
Suntree Lakes Inc
Bought by
Gondola Michael J and Gondola Rosalyn L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sedlacko Marcy L $455,000 None Listed On Document
Nelson Scott Charles $482,000 On Point Title Services
Messner Janet Jacupke -- --
Gondola Michael Joseph -- --
Gondola Michael J $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Sold $455,000 -8.8% $264 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $499,000 -5.8% $290 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 For Sale $530,000 +10.0% $308 / Sq Ft
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Sold $482,000 -3.6% $280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/03/2022 02/03/22 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2022 01/09/22 Price Changed $499,900 -3.5% $290 / Sq Ft
01/05/2022 01/05/22 Price Changed $518,000 -0.2% $301 / Sq Ft
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Price Changed $519,000 -1.1% $301 / Sq Ft
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,713 $357,980 -- --
2024 $5,540 $380,410 -- --
2023 $5,540 $405,830 -- --
2022 $4,766 $358,030 $0 $0
2021 $2,260 $172,220 $0 $0
2020 $2,211 $169,850 $0 $0
2019 $2,156 $166,040 $0 $0
2018 $2,157 $162,950 $0 $0
2017 $2,173 $159,600 $0 $0
2016 $2,204 $156,320 $53,000 $103,320
2015 $2,265 $155,240 $60,000 $95,240
2014 $2,279 $154,010 $42,000 $112,010

MLS Number: 1051663

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-11-77-00000.0-0056.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.