Seller's Agent in 2021
Randie Boardman
RE/MAX
(707) 688-2864
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $464,503
Very cute 2 bedroom home on the East side of Vallejo. Light, brite & airy with a great view of the hills. Updated bathroom, new carpet,recently painted and move in ready. Comes with a basement that would make a great wine cellar or workshop or ???. Refrigerator & Living Room furniture included! Very large, private back yard with new fencing. Close to schools, shopping and easy freeway access for commuters.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasure Jessica | $469,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frasure Jessica | $440,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $469,000 | 0.0% | $504 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $504 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $507,658 | $119,066 | $388,592 |
| 2024 | $6,767 | $497,705 | $116,732 | $380,973 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $487,947 | $114,444 | $373,503 |
| 2022 | $6,348 | $478,380 | $112,200 | $366,180 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $469,000 | $110,000 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $125,983 | $37,889 | $88,094 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $123,514 | $37,147 | $86,367 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $121,093 | $36,419 | $84,674 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $118,719 | $35,705 | $83,014 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $116,392 | $35,005 | $81,387 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $114,645 | $34,480 | $80,165 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $112,400 | $33,805 | $78,595 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Randie Boardman
RE/MAX
(707) 688-2864
43 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Viktor Holmsten
Twin Oaks Real Estate INC
(707) 746-8700
23 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321023520
APN: 0071-204-220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.