442 Chevis Rd Savannah, GA 31419
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Chevis Rd, Savannah, GA 31419. 442 Chevis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $42,800 | $6,600 | $36,200 |
| 2024 | $12 | $49,600 | $30,000 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $1,209 | $24,600 | $7,200 | $17,400 |
| 2022 | $730 | $24,240 | $7,200 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $805 | $27,400 | $7,200 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $751 | $27,400 | $7,200 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $836 | $27,400 | $7,200 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $645 | $27,480 | $7,200 | $20,280 |
| 2017 | $659 | $25,560 | $4,400 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $659 | $26,800 | $5,480 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $897 | $24,960 | $2,600 | $22,360 |
| 2014 | $841 | $25,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map