442 E 114th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 E 114th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $83,619, approximately $61 per square foot. 442 E 114th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Barrow Mittie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow Mittie P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $12,215 | $2,975 | $9,240 |
| 2024 | $801 | $12,215 | $2,975 | $9,240 |
| 2023 | $630 | $8,300 | $1,750 | $6,550 |
| 2022 | $626 | $8,300 | $1,750 | $6,550 |
| 2021 | $620 | $8,300 | $1,750 | $6,550 |
| 2020 | $587 | $6,790 | $1,440 | $5,360 |
| 2019 | $543 | $19,400 | $4,100 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $720 | $6,790 | $1,440 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $906 | $10,990 | $2,520 | $8,470 |
| 2016 | $899 | $10,990 | $2,520 | $8,470 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $10,990 | $2,520 | $8,470 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $12,220 | $2,800 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map