442 E 140th St Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,259 - $1,134,000
About This Home
This home is located at 442 E 140th St, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $952,565, approximately $328 per square foot. 442 E 140th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linnemann-Schmidt Hans Howard | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Brooks Joelean | $342,000 | -- | |
| Moore Jaime | $250,000 | -- | |
| 989 Homestreet Realty Corp | $125,000 | -- | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank As Trustee Of Imc Ho | $115,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Noelia | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linnemann-Schmidt Hans Howard | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Joelean | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jaime | $175,000 | |
| Closed | The Chase Manhattan Bank As Trustee Of Imc Ho | $0 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,352 | $11,736 | $1,700 | $10,036 |
| 2025 | $2,331 | $11,712 | $1,518 | $10,194 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $11,606 | $1,364 | $10,242 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $10,961 | $1,389 | $9,572 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $54,240 | $7,320 | $46,920 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $44,040 | $7,320 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $46,140 | $7,320 | $38,820 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $39,300 | $7,320 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $9,134 | $2,176 | $6,958 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $8,626 | $2,392 | $6,234 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $8,150 | $2,373 | $5,777 |
| 2015 | $762 | $8,133 | $3,542 | $4,591 |
| 2014 | $762 | $8,060 | $3,074 | $4,986 |
Map
- 419 E 140th St
- 410 E 141st St
- 436 E 141st St
- 284 Willis Ave
- 408 E 138th St
- 342 E 141st St
- 443 E 143rd St
- 339 E 140th St
- 463 E 143rd St
- 305 E 140th St Unit 5A
- 526 E 139th St
- 483 E 144th St
- 430 E 136th St
- 412 E 136th St
- 446 E 146th St
- 592 Beech Terrace
- 596 Beech Terrace
- 11156 E 145th St
- 225 E 138th St Unit PH-2
- 225 E 138th St Unit 201
- 419 E 140th St Unit 1
- 417 E 140th St
- 421 E 140th St
- 415 E 140th St
- 415 E 140th St Unit Building
- 415 E 140th St Unit 1
- 423 E 140th St
- 413 E 140th St
- 425 E 140th St
- 411 E 140th St
- 427 E 140th St
- 409 E 140th St
- 424 E 141st St
- 422 E 141st St
- 407 E 140th St
- 426 E 141st St
- 420 E 141st St
- 437 E 140th St
- 428 E 141st St
- 412-418 E 141st St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.