442 E Rosslynn Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $1,076,667
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 E Rosslynn Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $932,417, approximately $394 per square foot. 442 E Rosslynn Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Flores Michael J and Flores Rachel Y
Bought by
Flores Michael J and Flores Rachel Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,301
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$799,116
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Michael J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Michael J | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $125,261 | $21,464 | $103,797 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $122,805 | $21,043 | $101,762 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $120,398 | $20,631 | $99,767 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $118,038 | $20,227 | $97,811 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $115,724 | $19,830 | $95,894 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $114,538 | $19,627 | $94,911 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $112,293 | $19,243 | $93,050 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $110,092 | $18,866 | $91,226 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $107,934 | $18,496 | $89,438 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $105,818 | $18,133 | $87,685 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $104,229 | $17,861 | $86,368 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $102,188 | $17,511 | $84,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map