442 Eldridge Rd Enosburg Falls, VT 05450
Estimated Value: $202,366 - $380,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Eldridge Rd, Enosburg Falls, VT 05450 and is currently estimated at $282,842, approximately $142 per square foot. 442 Eldridge Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sheldon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Jutras Ann F
Bought by
Jutras Life Esta Ann F and Jutras Remainder Jessica
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jutras Life Esta Ann F | -- | -- | |
| Jutras Life Esta Ann F | -- | -- | |
| Jutras Life Esta Ann F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,391 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $101,000 | $53,100 | $47,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $954 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map