Estimated Value: $794,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 General Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $832,337, approximately $266 per square foot. 442 General Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Sekhon Jagmohan S and Sekhon Gurdev K
Bought by
Jagmohan And Gurdev Sekhon Living Trust and Sekhon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Lenders Financial Group Llc
Bought by
Sekhon Jagmohan S and Sekhon Gurdev K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Fidel M and Lopez Sylvia M
Bought by
Lenders Financial Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Lopez Fidel M and Lopez Sylvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jagmohan And Gurdev Sekhon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sekhon Jagmohan S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lenders Financial Group Llc | $174,340 | None Available | |
| Lopez Fidel M | $448,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sekhon Jagmohan S | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenders Financial Group Llc | $2,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Fidel M | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,400 | $425,948 | $105,839 | $320,109 |
| 2024 | $6,974 | $417,597 | $103,764 | $313,833 |
| 2023 | $6,837 | $409,410 | $101,730 | $307,680 |
| 2022 | $6,693 | $401,384 | $99,736 | $301,648 |
| 2021 | $6,593 | $393,515 | $97,781 | $295,734 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $389,481 | $96,779 | $292,702 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $381,845 | $94,882 | $286,963 |
| 2018 | $6,244 | $374,359 | $93,022 | $281,337 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $367,020 | $91,199 | $275,821 |
| 2016 | $5,948 | $359,825 | $89,411 | $270,414 |
| 2014 | $5,679 | $347,483 | $86,344 | $261,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map