442 Merida Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $913,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Merida Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $738,129, approximately $525 per square foot. 442 Merida Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Sonia
Bought by
Stephens Kevin F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,089
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$706,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Mahr Edward B and Mahr Shirley J
Bought by
Stephens Kevin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,089
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$706,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Kevin F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stephens Kevin F | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $206,300 | -- | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $142,200 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Kevin F | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,068 | $289,995 | $135,328 | $154,667 |
| 2024 | $3,068 | $284,310 | $132,675 | $151,635 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $278,736 | $130,074 | $148,662 |
| 2022 | $2,984 | $273,272 | $127,524 | $145,748 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $267,915 | $125,024 | $142,891 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $265,169 | $123,743 | $141,426 |
| 2019 | $2,861 | $259,970 | $121,317 | $138,653 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $254,874 | $118,939 | $135,935 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $249,877 | $116,607 | $133,270 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $244,978 | $114,321 | $130,657 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $241,299 | $112,604 | $128,695 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $236,574 | $110,399 | $126,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map