442 Preswick Ln Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,440 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Preswick Ln, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $729,110, approximately $369 per square foot. 442 Preswick Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Mcdaniel Wanda O
Bought by
Skafish Peter and Skafish Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Worthington Com Of Naples Inc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Wanda O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skafish Peter | $300,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcdaniel Wanda O | $224,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $396,623 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $385,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $374,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $363,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $352,736 | $123,145 | $229,591 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $336,736 | $115,229 | $221,507 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $308,612 | $94,998 | $213,614 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $343,050 | $138,392 | $204,658 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $340,415 | $138,392 | $202,023 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $346,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $332,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,081 | $325,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map