442 S Enid Ave Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $715,535
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 S Enid Ave, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $683,384, approximately $605 per square foot. 442 S Enid Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paramount Elementary School, Gladstone High School, and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Flores Juan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,766
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Pineda Julio
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Desilva Sanjay
Bought by
Pineda Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Desilva Norma Dolores
Bought by
Desilva Sanjay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Watson Michael R and The Hazel Waldon Revocable Tru
Bought by
Desilva Sanjay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Waldon Hazel
Bought by
Waldon Hazel and The Hazel Waldon Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Juan B | $274,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $353,250 | Landsafe Title | |
| Pineda Julio | $449,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Desilva Sanjay | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Desilva Sanjay | $400,000 | Fatcola | |
| Waldon Hazel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Juan B | $269,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Julio | $359,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Desilva Sanjay | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desilva Sanjay | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,526 | $360,692 | $212,858 | $147,834 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $353,621 | $208,685 | $144,936 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $346,689 | $204,594 | $142,095 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $339,892 | $200,583 | $139,309 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $333,228 | $196,650 | $136,578 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $323,346 | $190,818 | $132,528 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $317,007 | $187,077 | $129,930 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $298,057 | $179,813 | $118,244 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $293,581 | $177,113 | $116,468 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $287,831 | $173,644 | $114,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map