442 S Junction Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 S Junction Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $132,043, approximately $117 per square foot. 442 S Junction Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Bliss Polly and Pierce Elizabeth M
Bought by
Hammaker James and Bliss Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,449
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$23,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Lapine Charlotte
Bought by
Bliss Polly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammaker James | $110,000 | Centennial Abstract | |
| Bliss Polly | -- | John Snell | |
| Bliss Polly Ann | -- | John Snell |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammaker James | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $97,200 | $17,300 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $97,200 | $17,300 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $85,000 | $15,800 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $85,000 | $15,800 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $85,000 | $15,800 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $73,000 | $9,500 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $73,000 | $9,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $73,000 | $9,500 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,000 | $9,500 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map