K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Watson-Johnson
Peoples Trust Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $280,495 - $301,000
Active under contract accepting back ups. Wow! New A/C 2020 ~Roof 2020~ This renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, home with oversized one car garage and fully fenced in yard is PERFECT FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS OR A NICE RETIREMENT HOME. This prettily remodeled 1 Level Block Home is on a quiet street in a nice neighborhood. GREAT LOCATION! Close to shopping, restaurants, schools and medical facilities. Repaired Sinkhole home with Engineering reports available and includes a lifetime warranty. No flood zone. No HOA. Won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kimberly Watson-Johnson
Peoples Trust Realty Inc License #SL3166384 Listed on: 06/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasilakis Tony B | $240,150 | Ocean Sands Title Svcs Inc | |
| Gerchman Mitchell R | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Greer Robert E | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Greer Brian R | $30,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature | |
| Whittemore James A | $102,400 | Southeast Title Insurance Of | |
| Janus David A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasilakis Tony B | $229,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittemore James A | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2021 08/27/21 | Sold | $240,150 | +6.3% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2021 06/12/21 | For Sale | $225,900 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $184,573 | $39,731 | $144,842 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $177,136 | $32,566 | $144,570 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $178,191 | $36,474 | $141,717 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $162,376 | $27,485 | $134,891 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $93,787 | $15,631 | $78,156 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $62,354 | $9,118 | $53,236 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $52,518 | $8,111 | $44,407 |
| 2018 | $7 | $25,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $270 | $24,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $24,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $24,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $246 | $24,028 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kimberly Watson-Johnson
Peoples Trust Realty Inc
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
PAID RECIPROCAL
Paid Reciprocal Office
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2217526
APN: R32-323-17-5040-0203-0050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.