442 W Winterberry Loop Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,703,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,079
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 W Winterberry Loop, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,569,224, approximately $509 per square foot. 442 W Winterberry Loop is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Matthew Murray Wayne and Matthew Mary L
Bought by
Murray Kevin M and Murray Angie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Outstanding Balance
$465,383
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,103,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Fankhanel Tara and Fankhanel Renz
Bought by
Murray Wayne Matthew and Murray Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Hailey Ii Llc
Bought by
Fankhanel Tara and Fankhanel Renz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Kevin M | -- | Title One Title | |
| Murray Wayne Matthew | -- | Poineer Ttl Co Of Blaine Cou | |
| Fankhanel Tara | -- | Amerititle Ketchum |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Kevin M | $509,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fankhanel Tara | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $1,297,097 | $333,520 | $963,577 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $1,297,097 | $333,520 | $963,577 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $1,334,155 | $370,578 | $963,577 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $1,233,268 | $211,759 | $1,021,509 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $731,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $608,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $514,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $508,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $481,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $296,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map