442 Wasserman Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Wasserman Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $255,123, approximately $137 per square foot. 442 Wasserman Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Harp D Todd and Harp Deanna
Bought by
H Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
H Properties Llc
Bought by
Harp D Todd and Harp Deanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Harp Dwight T and Harp Deanna
Bought by
H Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Sullivan Gregory and Sullivan Teresa
Bought by
Harp Dwight T and Harp Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,375
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| H Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Harp D Todd | -- | Attorney | |
| H Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Harp Dwight T | $186,750 | Attorney | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $71,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harp Dwight T | $93,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $63,760 | $9,470 | $54,290 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $63,760 | $9,470 | $54,290 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $63,110 | $9,470 | $53,640 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $45,390 | $9,470 | $35,920 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $43,880 | $9,470 | $34,410 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $43,880 | $9,470 | $34,410 |
| 2019 | $2,485 | $33,940 | $9,360 | $24,580 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $33,940 | $9,360 | $24,580 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $33,940 | $9,360 | $24,580 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $31,500 | $9,360 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $31,500 | $9,360 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $31,500 | $9,360 | $22,140 |
| 2013 | $1,809 | $38,280 | $7,280 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map