442 Wright Way Henderson, NV 89015
Black Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Wright Way, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $410,797, approximately $300 per square foot. 442 Wright Way is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Ulis Newton Elementary School, Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Landeros Maria D and Landeros Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Landeros Maria D and Martinez Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,319
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Bravo Luis Martinez and Landeros Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Martinez Bravo Luis and Landeros Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Reynard Kenneth K and Reynard Tanceana W
Bought by
Bravo Luis Martinez and Landeros Maria Delcarmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,643
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1995
Sold by
National Heritage Corp Of Nevada
Bought by
Reynard Kenneth K and Reynard Tanceana W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landeros Maria D | -- | Reliant Title Henderson | |
| Martinez Bravo Luis | -- | First American Title Paseo | |
| Bravo Luis Martinez | $110,000 | United Title | |
| Reynard Kenneth K | $101,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landeros Maria D | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Bravo Luis | $106,837 | |
| Closed | Bravo Luis Martinez | $108,643 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynard Kenneth K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,469 | $86,118 | $35,350 | $50,768 |
| 2025 | $1,426 | $78,781 | $26,950 | $51,831 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $78,781 | $26,950 | $51,831 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $84,107 | $34,650 | $49,457 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $71,193 | $25,900 | $45,293 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $65,626 | $22,400 | $43,226 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $65,352 | $22,400 | $42,952 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $62,804 | $20,300 | $42,504 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $57,161 | $16,100 | $41,061 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $56,772 | $15,050 | $41,722 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $49,267 | $7,350 | $41,917 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $44,680 | $7,350 | $37,330 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $37,012 | $6,825 | $30,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map