Estimated Value: $185,749 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Biddle St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $197,437, approximately $117 per square foot. 4420 Biddle St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Nay Hazel M
Bought by
Redding Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redding Gregory | $139,000 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,968 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,580 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,000 | $13,100 | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map